Schedule of Department of physical education
Here you can find the current schedule for the next study period (updated 14.9.2022).
Registration for a sports activity will take place in the form of registration for credit via SIS. Registration is scheduled to begin at 6:00 p.m. on October 2, 2023.
Sports activities do not start until October 9, 2023
Schedule for winter semester 2023
Timetable winter semester 2023 numbers 1-5 for sports mean difficulty. 1. mild 5. very intense
the abbreviation EN means that the lecturer speaks both Czech and English
MO
|
14:00 - 15:00
|
Lezení pokročilí
|
Stěna HK
|
EN
|
3-5
|
Mgr. Válek, Ph.D.
|
14:30 - 15:30
|
Běh začátečníci
|
Zámostí
|
EN
|
2
|
Mgr. Němeček
|
15:00 - 16:00
|
Lezení začátečníci
|
Stěna HK
|
EN
|
2-4
|
Mgr. Válek, Ph.D.
|
15:30 - 16:30
|
Natural movement
|
Zámostí posilovna a tatami
|
EN
|
3
|
Mgr. Němeček
|
15:30 - 16:30
|
Stolní tenis
|
Zámostí tělocvična
|
EN
|
2
|
Mgr. Szakošová
|
16:00 - 17:00
|
Kondiční cvičení/aerobic
|
ZŠ Štefcova
|
EN
|
4
|
Mgr. Bezoušková
|
16:30 - 17:30
|
Fitness dívky
|
Zámostí posilovna a tatami
|
EN
|
4
|
Mgr. Němeček
|
17:00 - 18:00
|
Badminton-pokročilí
|
FVZ
|
EN
|
3
|
Mgr. Szakošová
|
17:00 - 18:00
|
Futsal
|
ZŠ Štefcova
|
EN
|
3
|
Mgr. Bezouška
|
17:30 - 18:30
|
Fitness dívky
|
Zámostí posilovna a tatami
|
EN
|
4
|
Mgr. Němeček
|
18:00 - 19:00
|
Badminton-pokročilí
|
FVZ
|
EN
|
3
|
Mgr. Szakošová
|
18:00 - 19:00
|
Futsal
|
ZŠ Štefcova
|
EN
|
3
|
Mgr. Bezouška
|
18:30 - 19:30
|
Zumba
|
Zámostí tělocvična
|
EN
|
3-5
|
Mgr. Němeček
|
19:00 - 20:00
|
BodyForm
|
FVZ
|
EN
|
3
|
Mgr. Szakošová
|
19:00 - 20:00
|
Futsal
|
ZŠ Štefcova
|
EN
|
3
|
Mgr. Bezouška
|
19:00 - 20:00
|
Volejbal začátečníci
|
ZŠ Mandysova
|
EN
|
2
|
Mgr. Válek, Ph.D.
|
19:30 - 20:30
|
Zumba
|
Zámostí tělocvična
|
EN
|
3
|
Mgr. Němeček
|
20:00 - 21:00
|
Basket liga
|
ZŠ Štefcova
|
EN
|
--
|
VŠTJ Kerda
|
20:00 - 21:00
|
Volejbal začátečníci
|
ZŠ Mandysova
|
EN
|
2
|
Mgr. Válek, Ph.D.
|
TU
|
12:30 - 13:30
|
Běh mírně poročilí
|
Zámostí venku
|
EN
|
3
|
Mgr. Němeček
|
14:00 - 15:00
|
Lezení pokročilí
|
Stěna HK
|
EN
|
3-5
|
Mgr. Válek, Ph.D.
|
14:00 - 15:00
|
Plavání začátečnci
|
Plavecký bazén
|
EN
|
3
|
Mgr. Bezouška
|
15:00 - 16:00
|
Lezení začátečníci
|
Stěna HK
|
EN
|
2-4
|
Mgr. Válek, Ph.D.
|
15:30 - 16:30
|
Stolní tenis
|
Zámostí tělocvična
|
EN
|
2
|
Mgr. Szakošová
|
16:00 - 17:00
|
Zumba
|
Bonstep
|
EN
|
3
|
Mgr. Němeček
|
16:30 - 17:30
|
Zdravotní CORE trénink
|
Zámostí tělocvična
|
EN
|
3
|
Mgr. Szakošová
|
16:15 - 17:30
|
Sebeobrana ženy
|
Zámostí tatami
|
EN
|
2-3
|
Mgr. Bezouška
|
17:00 - 18:00
|
Strong nation
|
Bonstep
|
EN
|
3-5
|
Mgr. Němeček
|
17:30 - 18:30
|
CORE-Pilates
|
Zámostí tělocvična
|
EN
|
3-4
|
Mgr. Szakošová
|
17:30 - 19:00
|
Fitness
|
Zámostí posilovna a tatami
|
EN
|
3
|
Mgr. Bezouška
|
19:00 - 20:00
|
Basket začátečníci
|
ZŠ Štefcova
|
CZ
|
2-4
|
Mgr. Kerda
|
19:00 - 20:30
|
Badminton-výborní
|
FVZ
|
EN
|
4
|
Mgr. Szakošová
|
19:30 - 20:30
|
Kalistenika
|
Zámostí posilovna a tatami
|
EN
|
4-5
|
Mgr. Válek, Ph.D.
|
20:00 - 21:00
|
Basket pokročilí
|
ZŠ Štefcova
|
CZ
|
2-4
|
Mgr. Kerda
|
20:30 - 21:30
|
Florbal liga
|
Pospíšilova
|
EN
|
---
|
VŠTJ Válek
|
WE
|
08:30 - 10:00
|
Běh pokročilí
|
Zámostí venku
|
EN
|
4
|
Mgr. Němeček
|
12:30 - 13:30
|
Sluneční jóga
|
Zámostí tělocvična
|
CZ
|
1
|
Mgr. Nedomlelová
|
13:30 - 14:30
|
Sluneční jóga
|
Zámostí tělocvična
|
CZ
|
1
|
Mgr. Nedomlelová
|
14:00 - 15:00
|
Plavání začátečnci
|
Plavecký bazén
|
EN
|
3
|
Mgr. Němeček
|
14:30 - 15:30
|
Sluneční jóga
|
Zámostí tělocvična
|
CZ
|
1
|
Mgr.Nedomlelová
|
15:30 - 16:30
|
Koloběžky /BOSU
|
Zámostí tělocvična
|
EN
|
3
|
Mgr. Bezoušková
|
16:00 - 17:00
|
SmartFit-HIIT
|
Zámostí posilovna a tatami
|
EN
|
4-5
|
Mgr. Szakošová
|
16:30 - 17:30
|
Taebo
|
Zámostí tělocvična
|
EN
|
5
|
Mgr. Bezoušková
|
17:05 - 18:30
|
Bojové techniky
|
Zámostí posilovna a tatami
|
EN
|
4
|
Mgr. Bezouška
|
17:30 - 18:30
|
BodyForm
|
Zámostí tělocvična
|
EN
|
4
|
Mgr. Szakošová
|
17:30 - 18:30
|
Florbal začátečníci
|
ZŠ Štefcova
|
EN
|
2-3
|
Mgr. Válek
|
18:30 - 19:30
|
Florbal pokročilí
|
ZŠ Štefcova
|
EN
|
3-4
|
Mgr. Válek
|
18:30 - 19:30
|
Hip Hop (streetdance)
|
Zámostí tělocvična
|
EN
|
4
|
Mgr. Bezoušková
|
18:30 - 19:45
|
Kondiční trénink
|
Zámostí posilovna a tatami
|
EN
|
3-4
|
Mgr. Szakošová
|
18:30 - 20:00
|
Volejbal výborní
|
ZŠ Mandysova
|
CZ
|
3
|
Mgr. Plhák
|
19:00 - 19:50
|
Spinning
|
SQ centrum Třebeš
|
CZ
|
4
|
pí. Svobodová
|
19:30 - 21:00
|
Společenské tance -páry
|
Zámostí tělocvična
|
EN
|
3
|
Mgr. Bezoušková
|
20:00 - 21:00
|
Volejbal pokročilí
|
ZŠ Mandysova
|
EN
|
3
|
Mgr. Válek, Ph.D.
|
21:00 - 22:00
|
Volejbal pokročilí
|
ZŠ Mandysova
|
EN
|
3
|
Mgr. Válek, Ph.D.
|
THU
|
11:00 - 12:00 |
Squash |
SQ centrum Třebeš |
EN |
1-5 |
Mgr. Bezouška |
12:30 - 13:30 |
Běh mírně pokročilí |
Zámostí venku |
EN |
3 |
Mgr. Němeček |
14:00 - 15:00 |
Plavání začátečnci |
Plavecký bazén |
EN |
3 |
Mgr. Bezouška |
14:30 - 15:30 |
SmartFit-HIIT |
Zámostí posilovna a tatami |
EN |
4-5 |
Mgr. Szakošová |
15:30 - 16:30 |
CORE-Pilates |
Zámostí tělocvična |
EN |
3-4 |
Mgr. Szakošová |
15:30 - 16:30 |
Zumba |
Bonstep |
EN |
3 |
Mgr. Němeček |
16:30 - 17:30 |
Strong nation |
Bonstep |
EN |
2-3 |
Mgr. Němeček |
17:00 - 18:00 |
Badminton začátečníci |
FVZ |
EN |
2-3 |
Mgr. Szakošová |
18:00 - 19:00 |
Badminton začátečníci |
FVZ |
EN |
2-3 |
Mgr. Szakošová |
18:00 - 19:00 |
Basket liga |
ZŠ Štefcova |
CZ |
2-4 |
Kerda VŠTJ |
18:00 - 20:00 |
Florbal liga ženy |
Pospíšilova |
|
|
Mgr. Válek, Ph.D. |
19:00 - 20:00 |
Basket liga |
ZŠ Štefcova |
CZ |
3-5 |
Kerda VŠTJ |
20:00 - 21:00 |
Futsal liga |
Pospíšilova |
EN |
--- |
VŠTJ Bezouška |
FR
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|